Friday, September 5, 2008

Question of the Day

Warning: this question is gross, icky, juvenile, sick...and gives you a brief glimpse into my twisted little mind. However, in my defense, I did not write this - I just enjoy passing it along. It's one of those "would you rather" questions. I heard Carla ask it EONS ago during an episode of Cheers.

Okay, ready? Here we go:

Would you rather
Lose your balance in a sewage treatment facility, or
Eat food recovered from an autopsy?


I asked it, so I gotta answer it - I bet I'll be the only one who does. I would rather take a swim, than take a chew. There, I said it.

2 comments:

Sue said...

I am gonna have to remember that one!

Would you consider that an icebreaker??? LOL

Samantha said...

I'd definitely take a dip. I'm washable, but who knows, the dead dude may have died from what he ate. Now you know you're not the only twisted one. :)